ILOCOS 3D2N TOUR
(with Vigan, Laoag & Pagudpud)

PER PERSON: (Joined Tour)
Php 2,650 (group of 6-above)
Php 2,850 (group of 5)
Php 3,100 (group of 4)
Php 3,300 (group of 3)
Php 3,600 (group of 2)
Php 4,200 (solo)
(Rates are subject to change without prior notice.)

PER PERSON: (Exclusive Tour)
Php 2,650 (group of 12-14)
Php 2,850 (group of 11)
Php 3,100 (group of 10)
Php 3,300 (group of 9)
Php 3,700 (group of 8)
Php 4,150 (group of 7)
Php 4,700 (group of 6)
Php 5,550 (group of 5)
Php 6,750 (group of 4)
Php 8,450 (group of 3)
Php 12,600 (group of 2)
(Rates are subject to change without prior notice.)

PACKAGE INCLUSIONS:
- Round Trip transfer (Manila-Ilocos[Pagudpud-Vigan-laoag]-Manila
- 3D2N accommodation (transient house, lodging inn)
- Day Tour in Laoag, Pagudpud and Vigan
SITES TO VISIT
* Vigan Tour (Visit Heritage Village, Calle Crisologo, Baluarte, Crisologo Museum, Hidden Garden, Burnayan, Bantay Bell tower, Vigan Cathedral, Vigan Capitol, Plaza Salcedo, and Empanadahan)
* Pagudpud Tour (Bangui Windmills, Blue Lagoon, Saud Beach, Bantay Abot cave, Patapat Viaduct, Kapurpurawan Rock Formation, Cape Bojeador Lighthouse, and Kabigan Falls)
* Laoag Tour (Visit Paoay Church, Marcos Mausoleum, Malacaniang Ti-Amianan, Sand Dunes, Shrinking Bell Tower, Herencia Cafe (home of Pinakbet Pizza), Paoay Lake, Bacarra church and museum, Ilocos Norte Capitol Building)
- Free time for Beach Activities
- Driver/Coordinator Service
- 1 Complimentary Breakfast for 2 (If accommodated in Laoag City)
- Tollgate Fee, Gasoline Charge, Driver's Fee (Meal & Accommodation)
- Permits & Entrance Fees
- Taxes & Surcharges

ITINERARY:
(This Itinerary is just a guide for the tour participants and may change due to weather conditions, traveling pace, etc.)

DAY 00
09:00pm Assembly Parking lot infront of SMX, MOA.
09:30pm Departure MOA to Vigan.

DAY 01  VIGAN/ LAOAG TOUR
05:30am Estimated time of arrival at Vigan. Visit St Augustine church & Bantay Belfry tower.
06:00am Breakfast at Hidden Garden or Cafe Uno. (on own pax account)   
07:00am Rolling tour around Vigan Heritage Village, Calle Crisologo, Vigan Cathedral, Plaza Salcedo, and Empanadahan.   
        Souvenir hunting along Calle Crisologo.
08:30am Proceed to Baluarte.
09:30am Visit Crisologo Museum and Burnayan (Pottery making).
11:00am Estimated time of departure Vigan to Batac.
12:30pm Estimated time of arrival at Batac.
12:00pm Lunch at RAFAELS RESTAURANT (Foodcourt meals: estimated at 100/pax 1rice+3viands+softdrink).
01:30pm Visit Marcos Mausoleum.
02:00pm Proceed to Paoay Church.
02:30pm La Paz Sand Dunes.
    OPTIONAL ACTIVITY: Php 2500 for 1 hr minimum 4-5persons  (Sand Boarding and 4x4 Ride in La Paz Sand Dunes)
03:30pm Malakanyang ti Amianan.
04:30pm Departure to Pagudpod.
07:00pm Check in and rest. (Accommodation in Pagudpud)
        Dinner. (on own pax account)

DAY 02
06:00am Sunrise viewing. Wake up call and breakfast.  (on own pax account)
        Free time.
09:00am Check out resort. Proceed to Pagudpod tour.
09:30am Kabigan falls (20-30 minutes trek to the falls).
11:30am Patapat bridge.
12:00nn Lunch at Blue Lagoon. (on own pax account)
01:45pm Picture taking at Welcome arc of Pagudpod.
02:00pm Bangui Windmills.
03:00pm Kapurpurawan Rock Formation.
04:00pm Cape Bojeador Lighthouse.
05:30pm Sidetrip at Sinking Bell Tower, Aurora Park and Ilocos Norte Capitol Building.
06:30pm Check in and rest. (Accommodation in Laoag)
07:30pm Dinner. (on own pax account)

DAY 03
06:00am Wake up call Breakfast.
08:00am Chedck out hotel. Departure hotel to Vigan.
11:00am Estimated time of arrival at Vigan. Buy Pasalubong at Four star/Marsha's Delicacies
        Early lunch at Vigan. (on own pax account)
12:30pm Departure Vigan to Manila.
10:30pm ETA Manila. End of Tour.

NOTE:
* You may Upgrade your accommodation to higher level Hotel/Beach Resort (This will incur additional charges)
---Available Upgrades
   (Laoag Parklane Hotel, Northview Park Hotel, Java Hotel etc.-LAOAG CITY)
   (Casa Victoria, Evangeline's Beach Resort, Jun & Carol Beach Resort, Rinnovati Beach Resort, Arinaya Beach Resort, Hannah's Beach Resort etc.-PAGUDPOD)

**If your group would like to try the Optional Activities
(e.g. Sand Boarding + 4x4 Ride, Banana Boat Ride, Zipline)
Payment shall be directed to the management of the Activity provider.

**3 years old below are free of charge.
**Additional charge/s may apply during holidays and peak season.
**Additional charge/s may apply for additional one (1) night (applicable for exclusive tour).

SCHEDULE:
Joined Tour: Thursday (departure) to Sunday of the Month.
Exclusive Tour: Any prefer travel date.

SLOTS:
Joined Tour: No minimum required per joiners but 12-14 target slots per van.
Exclusive Tour: No minimum required but maximum of 12-14 per van (rate per person will depends on number of participants).

VAN DETAILS:
Capacity: 12 - 16 Seater
Nissan Urvan/Toyota Commuter/Toyota Hi-Ace (whichever is available)
Note: Additional charge/s may apply if requesting for GL Grandia, Coaster, Bus etc.
Baggage Allowance: 1 luggage per person not more than 5 kgs for your convenience.

Request for customized tour package is subject to management’s approval. For more queries, feel free to contact us!

Or

New to TripEnquiry? Sign Up
SIGN UP
Existing User? Login